Tag Archives: Margus Ernits

Cyber Security master’s theses defense in TalTech (May 2019)

May 27th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-411.

Time: 10:00
Student: Olesia Yaremenko
Title: Skills Evaluation of Participants of Cybersecurity Exercises on the Example of a Virtual Hands-on Forensic Lab
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Reviewer: Kaie Maennel

Time: 10:40
Student: Saber Yari
Title: Creating Cyber Security Exercises for Open Source Intelligence and Reverse Engineering
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Reviewer: Birgy Lorenz

Time: 11:20
Student: Heleri Aitsam
Title: Teaching Cyberethics and Measuring Cyberethical Behavior in a Classroom Setting
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Reviewer: Birgy Lorenz

LUNCH 12:00-12:40

Time: 12:40
Student: Jaana Metsamaa
Title: Framework for Measuring and Maximizing Security Feature Impact in Business to Business SaaS Products
Supervisor: Andro Kull
Reviewer: Erwin Orye

Time: 13:20
Student: Bitchiko Kodua
Title: Creating Labs for Web Application Security and Methods of Defining Difficulty Levels
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Kaie Maennel

BREAK 14:00-14:30

Time: 14:30
Student: Jorge Alberto Medina Galinda
Title: Generation of Malware Behavioral Datasets in a Medium Scale IoT Networks
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Olaf Maennel

Time: 15:10
Student: Roman Kononov
Title: Macintosh Operating System Exploitation and Intrusion Prevention
Supervisor: Toomas Lepik
Reviewer: Olaf Maennel

Time: 15:50
Student: Kristine Hovhannisyan
Title: Applying Confidence-Building Measures to Cyber Conflict: Computer Emergency Response Cooperation and Cyber Espionage
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk; Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Anna-Maria Osula

May 28th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 10:00
Student: Alberto Zorrilla Garza
Title: Beaconleak: Use and Detection of 802.11 Beacon Stuffing as a Covert Channel
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 10:40
Student: Krishna Vaishnav
Title: Analysis of WhatsApp Data Obtained before the General Election (Lok Sabha) 2019 in India
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Adrian Venables

Time: 11:20
Student: Alessandro Mirani
Title: Unintentional Cybercrime
Supervisor: Tiia Sõmer
Reviewer: Sten Mäses

LUNCH 12:00-12:40

Time: 12:40
Student: Abenezer Berhanu Weldegiorgis
Title: Developing National Cybersecurity Strategy for Ethiopia
Supervisor: Mika Kerttunen
Reviewer: Tiia Sõmer

Time: 13:20
Student: Tambet Paljasma
Title: Validating Docker Image and Container Security Using Best Practices and Company Policies
Supervisor: Margus Ernits
Reviewer: Alejandro Guerra Manzanares

BREAK 14:00-14:20

Time: 14:20
Student: Kirke Pralla
Title: Creation of Freely Accessible Interactive Training Materials for Secure Android Development
Supervisor: Margus Ernits
Reviewer: Alejandro Guerra Manzanares

Time: 15:00
Student: Annika Aavaste
Title: How to Improve Data Protection and Information Security in Local Governments Using GDPR compliant training
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk
Reviewer: Matthew Sorell

Time: 15:40
Student: Randel Raidmets
Title: A Comparative Analysis of Open-Source Full Packet Capture Software Solutions
Supervisor: Mauno Pihelgas
Reviewer: Risto Vaarandi

May 29th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 10:00
Student: Nikita Kuznietsov
Title: Researching Underground Forums to Improve Fraud Detection at TransferWise [RESTRICTED defense]
Supervisor: Jaan Priisalu; Sandra Horma
Reviewer: Aleksandr Lenin

Time: 10:40
Student: Kristopher Ryan Price
Title: Analysis of the Impact of Poisoned Data within Twitter Classification Models
Supervisor: Jaan Priisalu; Sven Nõmm
Reviewer: Kieren Lovell

Time: 11:20
Student: Andreas Jürimäe
Title: The Security Implications of DMARC in Estonian Goverment Institutions Based on Phishing Attacks in Cambridge University
Supervisor: Kieren Lovell
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

LUNCH 12:00-12:40

Time: 12:40
Student: Vita Krainik
Title: Distributed Consensus Problems and Protocols: a Systematic Literature Review
Supervisor: Ahto Buldas
Reviewer: Alex Norta

Time: 13:20
Student: Deniz Basar
Title: Uniqueness Criteria for Blockchain Type Distributed Ledgers
Supervisor: Ahto Buldas
Reviewer: Jaan Priisalu

BREAK 14:00-14:20

Time: 14:20
Student: Henry Okere
Title: Analysis of a Node-based Integrity Attack on Networked SCADA Power Plant
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Ahto Buldas

Time: 15:00
Student: Mostafa Hadi
Title: Making the shift from DevOps to DevSecOps at Distribusion Technologies GmbH
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Kieren Lovell

Time: 15:40
Student: Joanna Rose Castillon Del Mar
Title: Automated Photo Categorization for Digital Forensic Analysis Using a Machine Learning-Based Classifier
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahşi; Leo Mršić; Krešimir Hausknecht
Reviewer: Matthew Sorell

May 30th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 10:00
Student: Kayla Marie Cannon
Title: America’s Panopticon: Privacy Implications of Facial Recognition By Law Enforcement
Supervisor: Mika Kerttunen
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 10:40
Student: Andres Antonen
Title: Securing an Automated Code Testing System
Supervisor: Ago Luberg
Reviewer: Toomas Lepik

Time: 11:20
Student: Jessica Ai Truong
Title: Evaluating the Detection Accuracy of JA3 and JA3S in Security Monitoring of SSL Communication
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Toomas Lepik

LUNCH 12:00-12:40

Time: 12:40
Student: Tornike Nanobashvili
Title: Improving the Use of a Cyber-Insurance Product in Georgia: the Example of Commercial Banks
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk; Mika Kerttunen
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 13:20
Student: Arefeh Fathollahi Kalkhoran
Title: Data Breach: NIST and GDPR
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk
Reviewer: Mika Kerttunen

BREAK 14:00-14:20

Time: 14:20
Student: Chinmay Khandekar
Title: Cookie Security and its Implementation in the Light of GDPR and E-Privacy Regulation
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk
Reviewer: Rain Ottis

Time: 15:00
Student: Nurbanu Konayeva
Title: Application of Active Learning for Botnet Detection
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi; Sven Nõmm
Reviewer: Risto Vaarandi

Time: 15:40
Student: Raul Ezequiel Jimenez Haro
Title: Forensic Tool to Study and Carve Virtual Machine Hard Disk Files
Supervisor: Pavel Laptev
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

May 31th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 10:00
Student: Maarja Heinsoo
Title: Implications of Information Security Culture on Risk Management – Case of a Technology Company
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Kaie Maennel

Time: 10:40
Student: Prabin Krishna Subedi
Title: Forensics Analysis of Client-Side Artifacts in Cloud-Based Applications
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Matthew Sorell

Time: 11:20
Student: John Chukwufumnanya George
Title: Analysis of the Impact of Bank Verification Number on Financial Security in Nigeria and Potential Cyber Threat Through Social Engineering
Supervisor: Andro Kull
Reviewer: Sten Mäses

LUNCH 12:00-12:40

Time: 12:40
Student: Roman Müller
Title: Analysis of the Estonian X-tee network based on centralized log data [RESTRICTED defence]
Supervisor: Jaan Priisalu; Sven Nõmm
Reviewer: Peeter Laud

Time: 13:20
Student: Ragnar Kobin
Title: A Model for Evaluating State Cyber Security Exercises
Supervisor: Rain Ottis; Kim Joonsoo
Reviewer: Tiia Sõmer

Time: 14:20
Student: Sasan Rezaeifars
Title: Hands-on Lab for Teaching Security Misconfiguration and Broken Authentication
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Reviewer: Andro Kull

Cyber Security master’s theses defense in Tallinn University of Technology (January 2019)

January 14th, 2019, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 10:00
Student: Ephrem Demesa
Title: Implementation of a Hands-on Attack and Defense Lab on Insecure Direct Object References
Supervisor: Margus Ernits
Reviewer: Tiia Sõmer

Time: 10:40
Student: Mikk Romulus
Title: Security Testing Estonian Contactless Bank Cards
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel; Tiit Hallas
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 11:20
Student: Silver Saks
Title: Towards Building a Covert Cyberspace Operations Infrastructure
Supervisor: Bernhards Blumbergs
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

LUNCH 12:00-13:00

Time: 13:00
Student: Pavel Tšikul
Title: Encrypted Data Identification by Information Entropy Fingerprinting
Supervisor: Pavel Laptev
Reviewer: Matthew Sorell

Time: 13:40
Student: Randel Raidmets
Title: Data Center Network Traffic Visibility with Open-Source Tools
Supervisor: Hannes Aavaste; Mauno Pihelgas
Reviewer: Risto Vaarandi

Time: 14:20
Student: Annika Aavaste
Title: How to Improve Data Protection in Local Governments by Complying to GDPR
Supervisor: Eneken Tikk
Reviewer: Kaie Maennel

Cybersecurity related bachelor’s and master’s theses in University of Tartu 2017/2018

Cyber Security Msc thesis:

Cost-Benefit Analysis of a Hybrid Terrorist Attack on a Power Plant
Student: Avramenko Valeriia
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahşi, Raimundas Matulevičius

HoneyProxy Implementation in Cloud Environment with Docker HoneyFarm
Student: Ahmed Elazazy
Supervisor: Anton Vedeshin, Truls Tuxen Ringkjob, Raimundas Matulevicius

Testing the Security Awareness Using Open-Source Tools – Spear Phishing
Student: Karina Filipczak
Supervisor: Sten Mäses, Raimundas Matulevičius

Assessing Generational Differences in Susceptibility to Social Engineering Attacks. A Comparison Between Millennial and Baby Boomer Generations
Student: Lejla Islami
Supervisor: Olaf Manuel Maennel, PhD Raimundas Matulevicius, PhD

How to Conduct Email Phishing Experiments
Student: Kaspar Jüristo
Supervisor: Sten Mäses, Olaf M. Maennel, Raimundas Matulevičius

Evaluation of Efficiency of Cybersecurity
Student: Mikko Luomala
Supervisor: Yannick Le Moullec, Jyri Paasonen, Meelis Roos

Fingerprinting a Organization Using Metadata of Public Documents
Student: Karl Mendelman
Supervisor: Olaf Manuel Maennel, Raimundas Matulevicius

Detecting Social Spamming on Facebook Platform
Student: Ghada Zakaria Mohamed
Supervisor: Innar Liiv , Raimundas Matulevičius

Forensic Data Properties of Digital Signature BDOC and ASiC-E Files on Classic Disk Drives
Student: Raul Nugis
Supervisor: Pavel Laptev, Raimundas Matulevičius

Online Cyber Security Exercise to Evaluate and Improve Individual Technical Specialists’ Cyber Incident Reporting Skills
Student: Andres Oras
Supervisor: Sten Mäses, Margus Ernits, Raimundas Matulevicius

Ensuring the Integrity of Electronic Health Records
Student: Alvar Ristikivi
Supervisor: MSc Jaan Priisalu, PhD Raimundas Matulevičius

Related thesis from other curricula:

A Tool for Supporting Multi-Perspective System Development Through Security Risk Management
Student: Madis Kaasik
Supervisor: Raimundas Matulevičius
Master – Software Engineering

Post-Quantum Secure Time-Stamping
Student: Raul-Martin Rebane
Supervisor: Dominique Peer Ghislain Unruh
Master – Computer Science

Prediction Model for Tendencies in Cybersecurity
Student: Erik Räni
Supervisor: Justinas Janulevičius, Raimundas Matulevičius
Master – Software Engineering

Quantum-Secure Coin Toss Protocol Using Collapse-Binding Commitments
Student: Kristiine Saarmann
Supervisor: Dominique Unruh
Bachelor – Computer Science

Tool Support for Privacy-Enhanced Business Process Model and Notation
Student: Aivo Toots
Supervisor: Pille Pullonen, Luciano García-Bañuelos
Bachelor – Computer Science

Dangers of Phishing Based on a Tech-Company
Student: Lauri Välja
Supervisor: Kristjan Krips
Bachelor – Computer Science

Finding Java Security Vulnerabilities Using Static Analysis: Whence the Problem?
Student: Harald Astok
Supervisor: Vesal Vojdani
Bachelor – Computer Science

Links:
https://comserv.cs.ut.ee/ati_thesis/index.php?year=2018

Cyber Security master’s theses defense in Tallinn University of Technology (May 2018)

Monday, May 28th 2018, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 09:30
Student: Kristiina Renel
Title: Compliance with EU Personal Data Protection Framework in the Context of Public Sector Logging
Supervisor: Kaie Maennel
Supervisor: Kristjan Kikerpill
Reviewer: Andro Kull

Time: 10:10
Student: Belgin Tastan
Title: Securing Systems and Networks Using Deceptions With Cyber Kill Chain Methodology
Supervisor: Ahmed Tauseef
Reviewer: Risto Vaarandi

Time: 11:00
Student: Raquel Tabuyo Benito
Title: Forensic Analysis of a Steam Based Online Game
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Jens Getreu

Time: 11:40
Student: Kim Vahturov
Title: Using Indicators of Compromise to Automate Incident Triage. Proof of Concept
Supervisor: Toomas Lepik
Supervisor: Lauri Palkmets
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 13:00
Student: Alejandro Guerra Manzanares
Title: Application of Full Machine Learning Workflow for Malware Detection in Android on the Basis of System Calls And Permissions
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Supervisor: Sven Nõmm
Reviewer: Toomas Lepik

Time: 13:40
Student: Romet Saaliste
Title: Estonian Government Related Challenges in Protection of Personal Data
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Birgy Lorenz

Time: 14:20
Student: Moira Gabriella Nguegaum
Title: A Structured Approach to the Identification of IPV6 Vulnerabilities in IPV4-only Local Area Networks
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Bernhards Blumbergs

Time: 15:20
Student: Stefano Panarese
Title: Nessuno: A Friend-to-Friend Anonymous Communication Protocol
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Ahto Buldas

Time: 16:00
Student: Amirhossein Akbari
Title: A Novel Approach for Securing HTML5 Client-Side Database, INDEXEDDB
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Aleksander Lenin

Tuesday, May 29th 2018, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 09:30
Student: Andres Rauschecker
Title: User-Oriented Privacy Enhancements for Web-Browsers
Supervisor: Olaf Maennel
Reviewer: Hayretdin Bahsi

Time: 10:10
Student: Artur Luik
Title: The Design and Implementation of Automated Vulnerability Application Framework
Supervisor: Tanel Tetlov
Reviewer: Toomas Lepik

Time: 11:00
Student: Daniele Mucci
Title: TED – The ELF Doctor. A Container Based Tool to Perform Security Risk Assessment for ELF Binaries
Supervisor: Bernhards Blumbergs
Reviewer: Toomas Lepik

Time: 11:40
Student: Aleks Koha
Title: Impact Assessment of an EU GDPR Self-Assessment Qestionnaire on Entrepreneurs
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Supervisor: Anu Baum
Reviewer: Tiia Sõmer

Time: 13:00
Student: Kayode Olaitan Omotoye
Title: Business Process-Based Cyber Risk Assessment Using Healthcare System as Case Study
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Alexander Norta

Time: 13:40
Student: Mari Jääger
Title: Developing Records of Processing Activities in a Small Enterprise
Supervisor: Priit Raspel
Reviewer: Raimundas Matulevicius

Time: 14:20
Student: Simo Antero Hurttila
Title: From Information Security to Cyber Security Management – ISO 27001 & 27032 Approach
Supervisor: Andro Kull
Reviewer: Kaie Maennel

Time: 15:20
Student: Aditya Raj Das
Title: Comparing Battery Consumption of Malware Scanning Applications
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Sten Mäses

Time: 16:00
Student: Danny Lopez Murillo
Title: A Balanced Lab for Teaching Ethical Hacking to Undergraduate and Graduate Students
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Sten Mäses

Wednesday, May 30th 2018, Akadeemia Tee 15a, Room ICT-315.

Time: 09:30
Student: Sille Laks
Title: Basic cyber security awareness training in a paramilitary organization (RESTRICTED)
Supervisor: Sten Mäses
Supervisor: Markko Liutkevičius
Reviewer: Rain Ottis

Time: 10:10
Student: Andres Elliku
Title: Scalable Course on Cyber Attack Detection
Supervisor: Margus Ernits
Reviewer: Mauno Pihelgas

Time: 11:00
Student: Javid Asadli
Title: Proposing Action Plan in Cyber Security Capacity Building for Azerbaijan
Supervisor: Tiia Sõmer
Supervisor: Leyla Aliyeva
Reviewer: Sten Mäses

Time: 11:40
Student: Even Langfeldt Friberg
Title: The Cyber-Insurance Market in Norway: An Empirical Study of the Supply-Side and a Small Sample of the Maritime Demand-Side
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Supervisor: Ulrik Franke
Reviewer: Birgy Lorenz

Time: 13:00
Student: Nishaant Verma
Title: Comparative Analysis of Online Privacy and Security Concerns Between Generation Y and Generation Z in North India: A Pilot Study
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Supervisor: Mare Teichmann
Reviewer: Maria Claudia Solarte Vasquez

Time: 13:40
Student: Taimur Tufail
Title: Comparing the National Cyber Security Framework of Pakistan with India and United Kingdom
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Tiia Sõmer

Time: 14:40
Student: Fernando Rafael Garcia-Granado
Title: Cybersecurity Knowledge Requirements for Non-IT Strategic Level Decision Makers
Supervisor: Hayretdin Bahsi
Reviewer: Andro Kull

Time: 15:20
Student: Hindrek Baum
Title: Detection of VLAN Hopping Attacks Using Switch’s Monitoring Options
Supervisor: Jaan Priisalu
Reviewer: Aleksander Lenin

Interdisciplinary Cyber Research (ICR) workshop 2016

TTU_centre_for_digital_forensics_and_cyber_security

2nd of July, 2016 — Tallinn, Estonia

The aim of the workshop is to bring together young as well as established scholars undertaking research in various disciplines related to information and communication technologies such as computer sciences, political and social sciences, and law.

Agenda:
09:00 – Opening words, Ms Anna-Maria Osula & Prof Olaf Maennel
09:10 – Keynote, “On Artificial Intelligence and Steering the Future”, Mr Jaan Tallinn
10:05 – Keynote, “Artificial Intelligence: Will Judges and Lawyers Ever Enter the 20th Century (Never Mind the 21st Century)?”, Mr Stephen Mason
11:00 – Coffee Break

11:30 – 13:00 SESSION 1: Use and Abuse of the Internet
Maarja Pild, “Liability for Posting, Liking, Tagging, Sharing or Doing Nothing at All on Facebook”
Lolita Berzina, “Application of the Right to Be Forgotten and the Jurisdiction in Internet”
Eva Vīksna, “Taming the Online Environment – Protection of Copyright on the Internet”
Mari Kert-Saint Aubyn, “Case Study: Ukrainian Electrical Grid Hack”

11:30 – 13:00 SESSION 2: Technology and Emerging Threats
Hayretdin Bahsi, “Mission Impact Assessment of Cyber Threats”
Ismail Melih Tas, Basak Gencer Unsalver, “Our Proposed SIP – Based Distributed Reflection Denial of Service (DRDoS) Attacks & Effective Defense Mechanism”
Johann David Krister Andersson, “Using Internet Protocol Packet Visualization to Support Defence Exercise Debriefing”
Huishi Yin, “Implementation and Evaluation of Kano-like Models Using Data from Online Sources”

13:00 – Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 SESSION 3: Crime and Digital Technologies
Andra Siibak, “”People Who Defend Their Homeland”: Reasons and Motivations for Joining an Anti-Immigration Group on Facebook”
Tõnu Mets, “Admissibility of Digital Evidence”
Tiia Sõmer, “Visualising Cyber Crime based on the E-Crime Project: Mapping the Journeys of Cyber Criminals”
Margus Ernits, “How to Educate the Defenders of Cyberspace”

14:00 – 15:30 SESSION 4: Internet of Things
Michael Hua, “Security Analysis: NFC Tags and Signature RTD”
Petko Stefanov, “An Analysis of Security Flaws in the NFC Communication Protocol of Modern Mobile Devices”
Prescient Kannampuzha, “Security Investigation of a CAN Bus IoT Network Implementation and its Interface to the Internet”
Michael Bassi, “Engineering Change Management for Industrial Control System Security”

15:30 – Coffee break
15:50 – 17:00 SESSION 5: E-Governance
Gerli Aavik, “The Electronic Identification and Trust Service Regulation (EIDAS): An Analysis of its Compatibility with the Estonian E-Government System (EES)”
Sandra Särav, “E-Residency as the Estonian E-Government Éclat: How More Security Can Result in Less Privacy”
Nenin Hadzic, “Determining Specifications of Secure Database Architecture for Use within Australian Online Government”
Osura Jayasundara, “Recommendation of a Unified ID System for E-Government of Australia”

15:50 – 17:00 SESSION 6: Identity Theft and Verification
Torsten Schmickler, “Biometrics: the Future of Identity Verification”
Adrian Daniele, “Ethernet Device Anomaly Detection Using a Digital Fingerprint”
Olga Rodionova, “Medical Data Security of Wearable Fitness Devices”
Arnis Paršovs, “Security Analysis of Instant Messenger TorChat”

Registration deadline for non-authors is 27th of June 2016.

Links:
http://cybercentre.cs.ttu.ee/en/icr2016/

IT College organizes hacking competition CyberOlympics 2015

Kyberolympia

We invite You to take part in CyberOlympics for students on the 14th of February 2015 starting at 9:00 at Estonian Information Technology College, Raja 4C.

Your skills and toughness will be tested on the Estonian Defence Cyber Training Platform. All students from bachelor’s, applied science and master’s level are welcomed to apply. FIRST PRIZE: BLACKHAT EUROPE in Amsterdam

Sounds interesting and You would like to know more, but You’re not quite ready to jump on board this time?
No worries! Come join us still on the event day, because at 12:00 we open a CyberCaffeteria where You can:

  • watch the whole competition live in action
  • take part in sumorobot workshop
  • compete in hands-on hacking competition
  • listen to short presentations on life in the cyberworld, possible field related studying and working possibilities.

Jaanus_Kaap_cyberolimpics_winner

Winners:
1. Jaanus Kääp, Estonian IT College (IT System Development)
2. Henri Ots, Estonian IT College (IT System Administration)
3. Andres Elliku, Tallinn University of Technology (Cyber Security), Estonian IT College alumni
4. Karl-Martin Karlson, Estonian IT College (IT System Administration)
5. Urmo Lihten, Tallinn University of Technology (Cyber Security), Estonian IT College alumni

Links:
http://www.kyberolympia.ee/en
http://www.goodnews.ee/kuberolumpia-2015-voitis-jaanus-kaap-kolledzist